Last updated on 7/2/2022


Welcome to SPARKE

SPARKE takes the privacy of its customers seriously into account. For this reason we strictly comply with the following Privacy Policy, which ensures the high quality of our electronic commerce services and is in full alignment with applicable data protection laws

By visiting our Website you accept our Privacy Policy set out below and commit that you will use our Website according to its terms and conditions. If you do not wish to be bound by the following Privacy Policy, you may not access our Website and use our services.



SPARKE Data

The services of telerin.gr are provided by the enterprise under the distinctive title Company (“SPARKE” or “Company”). Our Company data are as follows:

CORPORATE NAME : ΠΑΠΑΔΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ Σ+Α ΟΒΕΕ

DISTINCTIVE TITLE : SPARKE

ADDRESS : ΒΙΠΕ ΣΙΝΔΟΥ, Ο.Τ. 38 , Θεσσαλονίκη, 57022

TAX NO : 998523237

For any further request or query you may communicate with us a +302310570727.

By using the online store the user recognizes that when making an order through it it is necessary to provide certain information related to Personal Data which will be processed and may be kept as a file, which personal information has previously been disclosed to the competent authority authority and for which the company is designated as the controller. The company does not collect sensitive personal data (eg age) unless the user requests it for commercial / advertising reasons.

The collection and processing of Personal Data is aimed at recording the contractual relationship with our company, controlling and improving as well as adapting to preferences and choices regarding goods and shipping by electronic or traditional means of administration, technology, organization and / or commercial information about sparke.gr. The user has the right, at any time, to access the file and to request correction or deletion of any data related to it.

Our company has developed legal protection measures in its facilities, systems and records. sparke.gr guarantees the confidentiality and security of personal data, however it may disclose to the competent public authorities personal data or any other information that it holds or is accessible through its systems, where this is dictated by applicable law.

The user guarantees and bears the responsibility for the truth, accuracy, validity and authenticity and relevance of the personal data he / she discloses to sparke.gr.

Our company, with the express consent of the user, enables visitors to be informed of new goods available on the market and of any offers etc. by sending advertising / information messages in electronic form (email) or by telephone. In any case, the user has the right to stop receiving these promotional messages at any time.

When the user sends any request to the company, the information remains confidential and will only be used for the action requested. The content is only transmitted to a third party directly to the intended recipient and to a legitimate authority if so requested by sparke.gr or if the content of the message is offensive or detrimental to the company or third parties whose interests the company must protect ( third users, suppliers, etc.) The user has, within the framework of telecommunications privacy law, the rights of information and objection provided by Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997 for personal data.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer, tablet, mobile phone and generally on the device you are browsing. Each cookie contains information such as the name of the site it comes from, its lifetime, and a value, which are usually letters and numbers. Cookies allow us to store various anonymous information such as your browsing preferences or if you have visited our site again. At www.sparke.gr we use cookies to facilitate your navigation but also to better adapt to your interests and needs as well as to improve our usability and functionality.

 

SSL Security

Our company has taken all the necessary steps, with the most advanced and advanced methods, to ensure the maximum security of personal data as well as electronic transactions. All information relating to users' personal information is secured by SSL, with 128-bit encryption for secure online trading. The SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol is today the world-wide-web standard for the certification of websites for web users and for the encryption of data between web users and web servers. An encrypted SSL communication requires that all information sent between a client and a server be encrypted by the shipping software and decrypted by the receiving software, thereby protecting personal information during transmission. In addition, all information sent with the SSL protocol is protected by a mechanism that automatically checks if the data has changed during the transfer.

 

Users under 18

Users under 18 years of age are considered to have obtained parental / guardian consent in any case of personal statement

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

This website stores cookies on your computer. These cookies are used to improve your website experience and provide more personalized services to you, both on this website and through other media.